Former Artists

Romas Zabarauskas (Lithuania), January 2014/January 2015, [You Can’t Escape Lithuania], cinema, LGBT rights.

Marina Pu (Taiwan), August 2015, [Disquiet Identity], documentary film.

Julija Satkauskaite (Lithuania), September, sound installation.

Andrius Mulokas (Netherlands / Lithuania), October 2015, dance.

Sandi Sigala (Canada), November 2015, filmmaking.

Dominique McDougal (Florida, USA), January/February 2016, dance.

Tom Holmes (Texas, USA) February 2016, painting, mental health/well-being.

Hayrettin Umit Ozdogan (Turkey), March 2016, painting.

Jessica Ostrowicz (UK) and Shengjie Zong (China), March 2016, [Hat, Stick, Shoe], installation.

Monica Sharon (Hungary), April 2016, dance.

Hannah Owens (Illinois, USA), March/April 2016, research, curatorial work.

Eveline de Lange (Netherlands), April 2016, embroidery, tradition/innovation.

Reza Mirabi (Iran) and Jozefien Beckers (Belgium), April 2016, [IrrationalStudies], dance performance.

Susan Buckow (Germany), May 2016, [Natural Utopia], illustration.

Ariane Pfannschmidt (Germany), May 2016, research, visual arts, tradition/innovation.

Suwan Kim (South Korea), May 2016, installation, video.

Caroline Corleone (Germany), June 2016, [Mapping the Blues], research, painting.

Ariel Melo (Brazil), July 2016, street art, graffiti.

Corentin Le Flohic (France), July 2016, performance, LGBT rights.

Giuseppe Buzzotta (Italy), August 2016, [The next seat], neon, installation.

Ufuk Senel (Turkey) and Lerna Babikyan (Armenia), August/September 2016.

Pictoric (Ukraine), September 2016, [Tandem] , graphic design.

Makers Collective (UK), September 2016, music.

Anna Laicane (Latvia), September 2016, painting, nature.

Elizabeth Shev (Australia), October 2016, painting.

Claire Gauzente (France), October 2016, research.

Charlie Morris (Texas, USA), October/November 2016, installation, Race/Class/Gender equality.

Rūta Petronytė (Lithuania), November 2016, jewelry, tradition/innovation.

Ekaterina Zlatoverkhovnikova (Russia), May 2017, Ecology/art in nature, tradition, well-being.

AOW From 1/05/17 to 30/06/17

Cristina Miltd (Germany), June 2017, Life and Death.

Dicle Dogan (Turkey), June 2017, dance.

Richard Webster (Scotland), June 2017, Music, human rights, well-being.

Lidia Stanchenko (Russia), July 2017, Literature and Performance, Race/Class/Gender Equality, Well-being.

Marisol Maza (Mexico), July 2017, Tradition.

Virginie Fillion-Fecteau (Canada), July 2017, Literature, Visual arts, photography, Citizenship /Migration, Tradition, Race/Class/Gender Equality, Well-being.

Paula Förstner (Germany/Spain), August 2017, Visual Arts, Gender Equality (Uma Força Misteriosa).

Beatriz M. Barrio (Spain), August 2017, Visual Arts, Photography, Well-being, Tradition, Life and Death (Uma Força Misteriosa).

Curiosa Productions (England), August 2017, Music, Visual Arts, Innovation, Well-being.

Karin Eden (Israel), October 2017, Visual Arts, Literature, Media Arts, Curation and Theory, Human Rights, Innovation, Tradition, Well-being.

Vannessa Circe (Colombia), October 2017, Visual Arts, Tradition, Race/Class/Gender Equality, Ecology/Art in Nature.

Anna Dobrova (Ukraine), October 2017, Architecture, Citizenship/Migration, Ecology/Art in Nature, Tradition.

Sasha Godiaieva (Ukraine), October 2017, Visual Arts, Media Arts, Mental Health/Well-being.

Robert John Paterson (Canada), October 2017, Visual Arts, Media Arts, Photography, Tradition, Innovation, Well-being.

Sevda Khatamian (Iran/Turkey), October 2017, Visual Arts, Media Arts, Memories, Art in Nature, Well-being.